All Events
April, 2019
Sl.No.Day Date Event
1Tuesday02 Apr 2019SCHOOL REOPENS(LKG- XII)
2Wednesday03 Apr 2019Prize Day (Middle School)
3Thursday04 Apr 2019Prize Day (Senior School)
4Thursday04 Apr 2019Handwriting At Its Best (English, Hindi) (I -V)
5Friday05 Apr 2019Mass of the Holy Spirit, Prize Day (Junior School)
6Saturday06 Apr 2019Chart Competition (VI - XII)
7Saturday06 Apr 2019Inter House English Debate (VIII)
8Monday08 Apr 2019Orientation (I,II)
9Tuesday09 Apr 2019Creative Writing (VI - XI), Orientation (III, IV, V)
10Friday12 Apr 2019Educational Trip to Survey of India Museum, PTM (Pre Primary)
11Saturday13 Apr 2019RAM NAVMI
12Sunday14 Apr 2019AMBEDKAR JAYANTI
13Monday15 Apr 2019PTM (VI, VII)
14Tuesday16 Apr 2019PTM (VIII)
15Wednesday17 Apr 2019MAHAVIR JAYANTI
16Thursday18 Apr 2019PTM (IX, X)
17Friday19 Apr 2019GOOD FRIDAY
18Monday22 Apr 2019Earth Day Assembly (III)
19Tuesday23 Apr 2019Investiture Ceremony (Junior School)
20Wednesday24 Apr 2019Investiture Ceremony (Middle School)
21Thursday25 Apr 2019Investiture Ceremony (Senior School)
22Friday26 Apr 2019PTM (XI, XII)
23Saturday27 Apr 2019Inter School Competitions (Master Chef, Rangoli, Best Out of Waste, Flower Arrangement, Group Dance)
May, 2019
Sl.No.Day Date Event
1Wednesday01 May 2019St. Joseph's Feast Day/ Helpers' Day
2Thursday02 May 2019UNIT TEST I (I-XII)
3Friday03 May 2019Mass
4Saturday11 May 2019Inter School Mother Isabel Debate(IX-XII)
5Saturday18 May 2019BUDH PURNIMA / SUMMER VACATIONS BEGIN (L.K.G-VIII)
6Wednesday22 May 2019SPELL BEE (VI)
7Friday31 May 2019SUMMER VACATIONS BEGIN (IX-XII)
June, 2019
Sl.No.Day Date Event
1Wednesday05 Jun 2019EID-UL-FITR
July, 2019
Sl.No.Day Date Event
1Monday01 Jul 2019SCHOOL REOPENS (IX-XII)
2Friday05 Jul 2019MASS
3Monday08 Jul 2019STAFF ORIENTATION
4Tuesday09 Jul 2019SCHOOL REOPENS (L.K.G- VIII)
5Friday12 Jul 2019Report Day (Pre-Primary), Spell Bee (I, II)
6Monday15 Jul 2019AD-MAD WORLD (IV,V)
7Thursday18 Jul 2019SCIENCE OLYMPIAD (VI-XII),HINDI ELOCUTION (III-V)
8Friday19 Jul 2019MATHEMATICS NUMERICAL ABILITY TEST (VI - XII)
9Saturday20 Jul 2019REPORT DAY (I-XII)
10Monday22 Jul 2019SPELL BEE (VI)
11Tuesday23 Jul 2019JUST A MINUTE(VII)
12Thursday25 Jul 2019ENGLISH ELOCUTION(I,II)
13Wednesday31 Jul 2019PROJECT SUBMISSION (XII)
August, 2019
Sl.No.Day Date Event
1Friday02 Aug 2019Mass
2Saturday03 Aug 2019Hindi Elocution (I, II), PTM (Pre-Primary)
3Monday05 Aug 2019Act 'n Learn (I-III)
4Friday09 Aug 2019Eid Assembly (II)
5Saturday10 Aug 2019St. Clare Feast Day Celebration
6Sunday11 Aug 2019ST. CLARE'S FEAST DAY
7Monday12 Aug 2019EID-UL-ZUHA
8Wednesday14 Aug 2019Raksha Bandhan Assembly (III) Independence Day Assembly (IV, U.KG)
9Thursday15 Aug 2019INDEPENDENCE DAY (X), RAKSHA BANDHAN
10Saturday17 Aug 2019English Elocution (III- V)
11Thursday22 Aug 2019Janamashtami Assembly (L.KG, V)
12Friday23 Aug 2019JANAMASHTAMI
September, 2019
Sl.No.Day Date Event
1Wednesday04 Sep 2019Blessed Dina's Feast Day (IV, XII)
2Thursday05 Sep 2019 Teachers' Day
3Friday06 Sep 2019 Mass
4Saturday07 Sep 2019Half Yearly Examinations (I XII)
5Tuesday10 Sep 2019MUHARRAM
6Saturday14 Sep 2019Hindi Diwas
7Tuesday17 Sep 2019VISHWAKARMA PUJA
8Saturday21 Sep 2019International Peace Day
9Wednesday25 Sep 2019Hindi Diwas Assembly (Junior School)
10Thursday26 Sep 2019English Creative Writing (I - V)
11Friday27 Sep 2019Hindi Creative Writing(II- V)
October, 2019
Sl.No.Day Date Event
1Tuesday01 Oct 2019Gandhi Jayanti Assembly
2Wednesday02 Oct 2019GANDHI JAYANTI
3Friday04 Oct 2019St. Francis' Feast Day/Mass
4Saturday05 Oct 2019Dussehra Assembly (IV, VI), PTM (Pre Primary)
5Monday07 Oct 2019MAHA NAVMI
6Tuesday08 Oct 2019DUSSEHRA
7Friday11 Oct 2019Girl Child Day Assembly (II)
8Sunday13 Oct 2019VALMKI JAYANTI
9Saturday19 Oct 2019 Report Day (I - XII)
10Monday21 Oct 2019Diwali Assembly (V, VII)
11Friday25 Oct 2019ANNUAL DAY
12Sunday27 Oct 2019DIWALI
13Monday28 Oct 2019GOVERDHAN PUJA
14Tuesday29 Oct 2019BHAIYA DOOJ
November, 2019
Sl.No.Day Date Event
1Friday01 Nov 2019Sports Activity (Junior School), Mass
2Friday08 Nov 2019Mathematics Tambola (I- V)
3Sunday10 Nov 2019EID-UL-MILAD
4Monday11 Nov 2019Guru Nanak Jayanti Assembly (I)
5Tuesday12 Nov 2019 GURU NANAK JAYANTI
6Thursday14 Nov 2019Children's Day
7Monday18 Nov 2019 Unit Test II (I - XI)
8Monday25 Nov 2019Preliminary Examinations (XII)
December, 2019
Sl.No.Day Date Event
1Sunday01 Dec 2019GURU TEG BAHADUR SHAHIDI DIWAS
2Monday02 Dec 2019Value Week / Social Awareness (I XII)
3Friday06 Dec 2019Mass
4Friday13 Dec 2019Christmas Celebration (Pre-Primary)
5Tuesday17 Dec 2019Class XII (Official Farewell)
6Wednesday18 Dec 2019Class XII (Farewell Social)
7Thursday19 Dec 2019Christmas Celebration (I-XII)
8Friday20 Dec 2019Report Day (I- XII)
9Saturday21 Dec 2019WINTER VACATIONS BEGIN
10Wednesday25 Dec 2019CHRISTMAS
January, 2020
Sl.No.Day Date Event
1Thursday02 Jan 2020GURU GOBIND SINGH JAYANTI
2Friday03 Jan 2020Mass
3Monday06 Jan 2020School Reopens (L.KG - XI)Preliminary Exams (X)
4Tuesday14 Jan 2020MAKAR SANKRANTI
5Saturday18 Jan 2020Art & Craft Exhibition (L.KG XII)
6Saturday25 Jan 2020Republic Day Assembly (V)
7Sunday26 Jan 2020REPUBLIC DAY (VIII)
February, 2020
Sl.No.Day Date Event
1Monday03 Feb 2020St. Claudine's Feast Day/Sisters' Day
2Friday07 Feb 2020Mass
3Monday10 Feb 2020Final Examination (I - IX, XI)
4Friday21 Feb 2020MAHA SHIVRATRI
5Saturday29 Feb 2020 Orientation (L.KG)
6Saturday29 Feb 2020Report Day (Pre-Primary)
March, 2020
Sl.No.Day Date Event
1Friday06 Mar 2020Mass
2Tuesday10 Mar 2020HOLI
3Wednesday11 Mar 2020Report Day (I- IX, XI)
4Monday16 Mar 2020NEW ACADEMIC SESSION (L.KG - XII)
5Saturday28 Mar 2020Trip To Sardhana (XII)